1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021  All rights reserved.  Last updated 09/01/2021    Cookies and Privacy Policies

Eadington:

Buddle:

Caisley/Caizley:

Bailey:

Hills:

Ramsey:

Walker:

Allen:

Bainbridge:

Blenkinsop:

Cook:

Lightfoot:

Marshall:

Trotman:

Short:

Miller:

Milburn:

Millegan:

Mason:

Huggitt:

Foster:

Dixon:

Stoves:

Randell:

Also born in this place:

South Shields

Newell:

Rollason:

Williamson:

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Ann ALLEN, Abt 1803

Samuel ARMSTRONG,   1898

John ARROWSMITH ,  Abt 1818

Elizabeth BAGNALL,   1888

Thomas BEVERLEY,   1886

Wilhelmina Anne BRAMWELL ,  Abt 1851

John Middleton BRANNAN,   1881

Nicholson BRANNAN,   Abt 1902

Sarah Ann BRANNAN,   1886

Joseph BULMER,   Abt 1868

George BURNS,   Abt 1894

Richard BURNS,   Abt Mar 1891

John William CASSELLS,   Abt 1885

Arthur Auld CESSFORD,   Abt 1907

Jane Armstrong CHARLTON,   1886

Mary Elizabeth B CHARLTON,   1882

Sarah Elizabeth COLLINS,   1846

Isaac COVERDALE, Abt 1880

Collingwood COWAN, 1910

Constance Mary COWAN, 1910

Gladys Margaret COWAN, 1908

Sarah F CRISP,   Abt 1875

Elizabeth CURRY,   1878

John CURRY,   Abt 1877

John Henry CURRY,   1900

Sarah Jane CURRY,   1874

Edward Norman DAWE,   1894

John Henry DAWE,   1891

Elizabeth Jane DENT,   Abt 1876

David DICK,   Abt 1850

Eliza DIXON, Abt 1816

Ann DODGSINS,   Abt 1794

Bridget DODGSINS,   Abt 1805

Isabella DODGSINS,   19 Mar 1798

Elizabeth DONALDSON,   1850

Elizabeth Ann DOUGLAS,   01 April 1881

Nancy Bell DOUGLAS,   1878

Albion George DOWIE,   1897

Alexander DOWIE,   1900

John Learmouth DOWIE,   1902

Elaine Cleet DUNCAN, 20 Jun 1882

James EMERY,   1846

Florence E FISHER, Abt 1874

Francis J FISHER, Abt 1879

William R FISHER, Abt 1876

Mary J FRASER,   Abt 1862

Ann GALLON,   1841

George GLADDERS,   1898

William HALL,   Abt 1866

George HANN,   1837

Robert HIMSON,   1850

Isabella HODGSON,   1879

James HOLMES,   Abt 1871

Christiana HOURSTON,   1834

Elizabeth HOWE,   1887

Benjamin HUNTER,  Abt 1791

Emily Jane HUNTER ,  24 July 1880

John Thomas HUNTER,   1883

Robert Henry HUNTER,   1887

Agnes JACKSON, 1880

Ethel Maud JACKSON, 14 Aug 1877

John Collingwood JACKSON, 12 Jul 1882

Margaret KNOX,   1853

Andrew LACKLAND,   Abt 1863

William LACKLAND ,  Abt 1904

Thomas Darling LANGLEY,   Abt 1910

Alfred A LE DUC,   Abt 1869

Samuel Lindsay LE DUC,   1870

John Henry LEARMOUTH,   1847

John LUMSDEN,   1858

Thomas LUMSDEN,   1860

Frederick MAIN,   1910

Grace MAIN,   1906

Isabella MAIN,   1900

Minnie MAIN,   1908

William MAIN,   1904

Thomas MARLEY,   1840

Elizabeth MASSEY ,  1852

Elizabeth Lilly McKEITH,   1874

Sarah Ann MIDDLETON,   1863

Isabella MILLS,   Abt 1827

Margaret MINICAN ,  1860

Elizabeth Weir MINTO,   1861

Willie MOFFITT,   Abt Mar 1891

Samuel MULLEN,   1911

Elizabeth Short OAKLEY ,  1889

Thomas George OAKLEY,   1855

John OGLE,   Abt 1822

Mary Eleanor OGLE,   1847

Margaret ORRICK,   1845

Thomas PEARSON,   Abt 1818

William PEARSON,   Abt May 1880

Thomas PURVES,   1909

Robert PYBUS,   1884

Agnes REVELEY,   1881

Margaret Ann RIDLEY,   1873

Mary Ann ROBINSON,   Abt 1839

Phebe Ann RUSH,   1861

John SANDERSON,   1851

Elizabeth SCOTT,   Abt 1836

Mary Isabella SHAW,   1907

Isabella  SHIPLEY, Abt 1848

Elizabeth Ann SMITH,   1872

Mary SMITH,   1791

Elizabeth STEPHENSON,  Abt 1819

Edward STEWART,   1876

Elizabeth Alice Kell TAYLOR,   1900

Matthew Kell TAYLOR,   1896

Ada TENNANT,   13 Aug 1880

Edward TENNANT ,  1857

Charles Wilkinson THORPE,   1889

Christopher TODD,   1857

Isabella TODD,   Abt 1853

Margaret TROBE,   Abt 1816

Jane TULLY ,  1821

Mary Ann Harvey TURNBULL,   1872

Ann Elizabeth WATSON,   1864

Joseph WATSON,   1840

Joseph WATSON,   1871

Millicent WATSON,   1869

Mary WELLS,   Abt 1843

Eleanor WHILLIS,   1873

James WILLIS,   Abt 1888

Mary WILLIS ,  1890

Lillian Lightfoot WILSON,   1907

Linda Dickinson L WILSON,   1909

Margaret Esther WILSON,   1879

Oswald WILSON,   1910

Richard B YOUNG,   Abt 1831


Alexander CAIZLEY,  1852

Ann CAIZLEY,   Abt 1833

Dorothy Ann CAIZLEY ,  1848

Dorothy CAIZLEY,   1879

Dorothy CAIZLEY,   Abt 1840

Eleanor Minican CAIZLEY,   1888

Frederick William CAISLEY,   1898

Isabella CAISLEY,   1865

James English Orrick CAIZLEY,   1866

Jane Tully CAIZLEY,   1877

Jennie CAISLEY,   1895

John CAISLEY,   1818

John CAIZLEY,   16 October 1871

John CAIZLEY,   Abt 1835

John Robert CAIZLEY,   1886

John Tully CAIZLEY,   18 August 1846

Lancelot Ridley CAIZLEY,   1842

Lancelot Ridley CAIZLEY,   1898

Lancelot Ridley CAIZLEY,  1 November 1872

Margaret Ann CAISLEY,   1862

Margaret CAIZLEY,   1869

Mary Ann CAISLEY,   1863

Mary CAIZLEY ,  1847

Mary Jane CAISLEY ,  30 January 1858

Mary Jane CAIZLEY,   1842

Robert CAISLEY,   1860

Robert Orrick CAIZLEY ,  1875

Sarah CAIZLEY,   23 March 1840

Thomas Brewis CAIZLEY ,  1857

William CAISLEY,   1860

William John CAISLEY,   1868


Catherine NEWELL,   Abt 1843

Eleanor NEWELL,   Abt 1849

Elizabeth NEWELL,   17 May 1820

Francis NEWELL,   Abt 1840

Hance NEWELL ,  1843

Hance NEWELL,   Abt 1845

Jane NEWELL,   Abt 1811


Gertrude MILLEGAN,   1904

Isabella MILLEGAN,   1892

Jessie MILLEGAN,   1890

May MILLEGAN,   1900

Sarah Ann MILLEGAN,   1897


George ROLLASON,   Abt 1846

Hance N ROLLASON,   Abt 1843

James ROLLASON,   Abt 1848

Sarah Jane ROLLASON,   Abt 1852

Thomas ROLLASON,   Abt 1852

William ROLLASON,   Abt 1841


Elizabeth WILLIAMSON,   1839

James WILLIAMSON,   1845

James WILLIAMSON,   08 December 1816

Jane WILLIAMSON,   1856

Mary WILLIAMSON,   10 October 1812

Mary WILLIAMSON,   Abt Oct 1840

Mary Ann WILLIAMSON,   1849

Rebecca WILLIAMSON,   1853

Robert WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1885

William WILLIAMSON,   30 July 1811


Ethel Maud DIXON,   1886

Henrietta Short DIXON,   1888

John Thomas DIXON,   1861

John Tom DIXON,   1880

Margaret Ann DIXON,   Abt 1868


Alexander Lindsay STOVES,   1873

Edith Mary STOVES,   1877

Elizabeth STOVES,   1861

Ethel Maggie STOVES ,  1879

Joseph Sewell STOVES,   1875


Catherine Maria H HUGGITT,   1898

Elizabeth HUGGITT,   Abt 1855

James Hiers HUGGITT ,  1860

John HUGGITT ,  1864

John HUGGITT,   1895

Laura HUGGITT,   1892

Stanley HUGGITT ,  1906


Bartholomew Ramsey FOSTER,   Abt 1873

Hedley Chapman FOSTER ,  1877

John George FOSTER ,  1889

Millicent Watson FOSTER,   1886

Sarah E FOSTER,   Abt 1880

William Robert M FOSTER,   1874


Gladys RANDELL,   1906

John RANDELL,   1910

Thomas RANDELL,   1885

Thomas RANDELL,   1907


Albion MASON,  4 September 1867

Elizabeth Oakley MASON,  8 September 1897

Henry Short MASON,   1901

Mabel MASON,   1899

Mary MASON,   1906


Annie MILLER,   1889

James MILLER,   Abt 1878

Mary MILLER,   Abt 1884

Matthew MILLER,   1885

William MILLER,   Abt 1887


Dorothy MILBURN,   1868

Edward MILBURN,   Abt 1835

Edward James MILBURN,   1860

John MILBURN,   1862

John MILBURN,   Abt 1828

Mabel MILBURN,   1864


Avis Elizabeth MARSHALL,   1909

Beatrice MARSHALL ,  1900

Margaret MARSHALL,   1906

Robert John MARSHALL,   1875

Roland MARSHALL,   1896



Abigail Stewart LIGHTFOOT,   1902

Flora Margaret LIGHTFOOT ,  1895

Frances Hylton LIGHTFOOT ,  1896

Gerald Dickinson LIGHTFOOT,   1901

Linda Dickinson LIGHTFOOT,   1893

William Tye LIGHTFOOT ,  1898



John Firth BLENKINSOP,   1900

Rebecca F BLENKINSOP,   1910

Stewart BLENKINSOP,   1899

William  Firth BLENKINSOP,   1875

William Firth BLENKINSOP,   1901


Ann SHORT,   1873

Elizabeth SHORT ,  1859

George Thompson SHORT,   1867

Hannah SHORT,  1864

Henry SHORT,   1826

Henry SHORT,   1856

Jane SHORT ,  1862

William SHORT,  Abt 1870



Florence BAINBRIDGE,   1900

James White BAINBRIDGE,   1910

Martha Lightfoot BAINBRIDGE ,  1904

Mary Lightfoot BAINBRIDGE ,  Abt 1902

Robert BAINBRIDGE ,  1906



Albert TROTMAN,   1905

Amy TROTMAN,   1910

Arthur TROTMAN,   1906

Lewis TROTMAN,   1909

Susannah TROTMAN,   1908



Alice Maud ALLEN,   Abt 1903

Ella ALLEN,   Abt 1909

Frederick Watts ALLEN,   Abt 1878

Jane Annie ALLEN,   1906

Jessie ALLEN,   1909

Robert Crammond ALLEN,   1899

Thomas Cook ALLEN,   Abt Nov 1900



Bartholomew RAMSEY,   1850

David RAMSEY,   1839

Elizabeth RAMSEY,   1852

Isabella W RAMSEY,   Abt 1841

J S Henry John RAMSEY,   Abt 1869

James RAMSEY,   1843

James RAMSEY,   Abt 1815

Margaret RAMSEY,   1854

Martha RAMSEY ,  1846

William Henry RAMSEY,   1869

William Simmons RAMSEY,   1871


Christopher WALKER,   1904

Isabella WALKER,   Abt 1885

John Robert WALKER,   1900

Mabel Milburn WALKER,   1887

Mabel Milburn WALKER,   1910

Margaret WALKER,   1877

Margaret Hamilton WALKER,   1898

Pamela Frances WALKER,   1881

Robert Milburn WALKER,   1879

Robert Milburn WALKER,   1908



Alice Maud COOK,   1877

Annie COOK,  9 Mar 1875

Dora Ann COOK,   1885

Dorothy Ann COOK,   1894

George COOK,   Abt 1870

Jane Annie COOK,   1875

John Robert COOK,   Aug-80

Mary Elizabeth COOK,   1872

Thomas COOK,   1838



John HILL,   1848

Alice HILLS,   1849

Alice HILLS,   1887

Ann HILLS,   1883

Edwin HILLS,   1878

Elizabeth Blackburn HILLS,   1881

Ethel HILLS,   1890

James J P HILLS,   Abt 1843

Thomas HILLS,   1847

William John HILLS,   1874



Christopher BAILEY,   1873

Christopher BAILEY,   1899

Esther BAILEY,   1898

Haydn Weir BAILEY,   1894

Lilian May BAILEY,   1897

Margaret Eleanor BAILEY,   1892

Moses BAILEY,   1869


Edith Holliday BUDDLE,   Abt Dec 1900

Edward BUDDLE,   1869

Edward BUDDLE,   1891

Elizabeth BUDDLE,   1898

Elsie BUDDLE,   1903

Ethel BUDDLE,   1887

Foster BUDDLE,   1893

Isabella BUDDLE,   1856

John BUDDLE,   1846

John S BUDDLE,   1871

Margaret Forster BUDDLE,   1867

Margaret Foster BUDDLE,   1895

Mary Elizabeth BUDDLE ,  1866

Robina Scott BUDDLE ,  1885

William Hall BUDDLE,   1889

William Scott BUDDLE,   1857


Alexander EADINGTON, 1896

Alice EADINGTON,   10 May 1826

Ann EADINGTON,   1800

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1843

George EADINGTON,   1799

Isabella EADINGTON,   10 February 1825

James Embleton EADINGTON,   Abt 1838

Jane Isabella EADINGTON,   1890

John EADINGTON,   1796

John George EADINGTON,   1872

Philip EADINGTON,   Abt 1872

Robert EADINGTON,   Abt 1844

William EADINGTON,   1890

William Wilson EADINGTON,   30 March 1823




Durham Counties Contact

Huntley:

Eliza HUNTLEY,   1840

Isaac HUNTLEY,   1839

Isaac HUNTLEY,   1842

Isaac HUNTLEY,   1851

Isaac HUNTLEY,   20 Jul 1812

Isaac HUNTLEY,   Abt 1850

Isabella HUNTLEY,   1820

Isabella HUNTLEY,  1846

Isabella HUNTLEY,   1860

James HUNTLEY,   Abt 1848

John HUNTLEY,   1815

John HUNTLEY,   Abt 1845

Kirton HUNTLEY,   1849

Margaret HUNTLEY,   1810

Margaret Ann HUNTLEY ,  1838

Matthew HUNTLEY ,  Abt 1845

Robert HUNTLEY,   1817

Robert HUNTLEY,   1848


Hedworth:

Agnes HEDWORTH,   21 Mar 1883

Alexander HEDWORTH,    25 Jun 1876

Beatrice HEDWORTH,    1880

Charles Edwin HEDWORTH,    1886

Collingwood HEDWORTH,    23 Mar 1885

Doris HEDWORTH ,   1906

Dorothy Mary HEDWORTH ,   1899

Elaine Marion HEDWORTH ,  1908

Florence Margaret HEDWORTH,    1890

Isaac HEDWORTH,    1848

Isabella HEDWORTH,    1879

John HEDWORTH,    1871

John Aaron HEDWORTH,    1844

John Collingwood HEDWORTH,    1874

Margaret HEDWORTH,    1846

Marjorie HEDWORTH,    1913

Robert Huntley HEDWORTH,    1913

Robert Huntley HEDWORTH,    29 Jun 1887

Violet HEDWORTH,    1893

Wilfred Anthony HEDWORTH,    1882

William Aaron HEDWORTH,    1850

William Aaron HEDWORTH,    1872

Winifred Huntley HEDWORTH,    1884



Collingwood:

Agnes Mary COLLINGWOOD,   1859

Alexander COLLINGWOOD,    17 Dec 1852

Alexander COLLINGWOOD,    2 Jul 1792

Clara Maud COLLINGWOOD,    1869

Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD,    2 Aug 1787

Janet COLLINGWOOD,    1850

John COLLINGWOOD,    Abt 1781

Martha Susanna COLLINGWOOD,    1855

Nancy COLLINGWOOD,    29 Aug 1790

Robert COLLINGWOOD,    1784


Aaron:

Elizabeth AARON,   Abt 1788

John AARON,    1788

John AARON,    19 Aug 1792

Mary AARON,    26 Apr 1790

William AARON,    20 Jan 1794



Webster:

David WEBSTER,  1852

James WEBSTER,   1858

John WEBSTER,   1855

Mary Jane WEBSTER,   1849

Mary Jane WEBSTER,   1860


Greves:

Dorothy GREVES,   1905

Elsie GREVES ,  1908

Harold GREVES,   1909

Hector GREVES,   1903


Miller:

Clara MILLER,   Abt 1884

Florence A MILLER,   Abt 1890

John MILLER,   Abt 1888

Thomas MILLER,   Abt 1855

Tom MILLER,   Abt 1886


and Westoe