1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2019  All rights reserved.  Last updated 22/10/2019    Privacy Policy

Hutchinson:

Heworth

Ledger:

Also born or baptised  in this place:

Including Felling

Lightfoot:

Errington:

Dawson:

Dinning:

Stephenson:

Burnett:

Edward ERRINGTON, 1906

Elizabeth ERRINGTON, 1877

Jane ERRINGTON, 6 June 1813

John ERRINGTON, 1895

Joseph ERRINGTON, 1859

Martha Hall ERRINGTON, 1906

Mary E ERRINGTON, Abt 1901

Sarah ERRINGTON, 19 July 1811

Sarah Jane ERRINGTON, Abt 1903

William ERRINGTON, 1892


Ann HUTCHINSON, 5 December 1803

Eleanor HUTCHINSON, 1819

Grace HUTCHINSON, 22 July 1809

John HUTCHINSON, 1842

John HUTCHINSON, 11 October 1811

Matthew HUTCHINSON, 1848

Robert HUTCHINSON, 1844

Robert HUTCHINSON, 22 October 1801


Catherine LEDGER, 1737

George LEDGER, 1739

George LEDGER, 1764

Grace LEDGER, 1756

Isabel LEDGER, 1736

Jane LEDGER, 1761

Mary LEDGER, 1766

Matthew LEDGER, 1758

Thomas LEDGER, 1733


Ann J LIGHTFOOT, Abt 1882

Barbara Ann LIGHTFOOT, 1888

Fanny LIGHTFOOT, Abt 1873

Isaac LIGHTFOOT, 1880

James Milburn LIGHTFOOT, 1886

John LIGHTFOOT, 1870

Joseph LIGHTFOOT, 1855

Joseph LIGHTFOOT, 1865

Mary J LIGHTFOOT, 1883

Robert LIGHTFOOT, 1875

Robert Rogerson LIGHTFOOT, 1890

Thomas LIGHTFOOT, 1867

William LIGHTFOOT, 1878


Alice DINNING, 1891

Elizabeth Esther DINNING, 1905

Jane DINNING, 1908

Robert DINNING, 1900

Thomas DINNING, 1897

William DINNING, 1893

Alice BURNETT, 25 May 1800

Eleanor BURNETT, 1781

Elizabeth BURNETT, 1787

John BURNETT, 1791

Mary BURNETT, 1783

Matthew BURNETT, 30 October 1798


Isabella Jane STEPHENSON, 1857

John STEPHENSON, 1855

John STEPHENSON, Abt 1823

Thomas STEPHENSON, 1852

Thomas STEPHENSON, Abt 1818


Robert ALLEN, 1880

Isabella Gray ALLINSON, 1906

Isaac ATKINSON, 25 October 1809

Mary Ann ATKINSON, 07 March 1811

Richard ATKINSON, 07 July 1812

George BAILEY, 22 October 1802

Juda BAILEY, 24 July 1799

Mary BAILEY, 29 November 1799

Jane Elizabeth BOYLE, Abt 1866

Ann Stephenson BOYNES, 1855

Alice Kate BROWN, Abt 1866

Margaret CHANDLER, Abt 1856

Maria CUBIN, Abt 1904

Isabella DICKINSON, Abt 1853

Isaac DODDS,  9 Jul 1801

Isaac DODDS, 1832

Jane EMINS, abt 1757

Jane Ann HILL, 1839

Matthew JOHNSON, Abt 1883

Eleanor LUMSDEN, Abt 1847

Mary MARSHALL, Abt 1824

Thomas MASON, Abt 1826

William MASON, Abt 1811

Henry MOODY, 1884

John SANDERSON, 1880

Robert Robson SANDERSON, 1873

John Hunter SHAW, Abt 1836

Ann SHORT, 1814

John SHORT, 1808

Ralph SHORT, 10 November 1806

Margaret SMITH, Abt 1825

Sarah TAYLOR, Abt 1814

Margaret THOMPSON, Abt 1822

Ann WEATHERBURN, 1771

Robert Henry WILLISON, 1901


Anne DAWSON, 1771

Elizabeth DAWSON, 1767

Elizabeth DAWSON, 1777

George DAWSON, 1763

Hannah DAWSON, 1771

James DAWSON, 1770

John Joseph DAWSON, 1860

Joseph Francis DAWSON, Abt Aug 1863

Margaret DAWSON, 1769

Margaret DAWSON, 1774

Peter DAWSON, 1774

Thomas DAWSON, 1776


Durham Counties Contact